Disposition List Of Traditional Rulers As At 1st July, 2012

 

S/N NAME TITLE CLASS RANK LOCAL GOVT. COUNCIL CONTACT ADDRESS
1 HRM, Oba Gbadebo Adedeji JP The Owa Ooye A (P) Chairman Ekiti West L.G Owa Ooye’s Palace, Okemesi-Ekiti
2 HRM, Oba (Dr) James Adedapo Popoola CON,JP, Odundun I The Oore A(P) Member Moba L.G. Oore’s Palace, Otun- Ekiti
3 HRM, Oba Adewumi Ajibade Fasiku. The Elekole A(P) Member Ikole L.G. Elekole’s Palace, Ikole-Ekiti
4 HRM, Oba (Dr) Rufus Adeyemo Adejugbe Aladesanmi II CON, JP The Ewi A(P) Member Ado Local Govt Ewi’s Palace, Ado-Ekiti
5 HRM, Oba Joseph Adebayo Adewole II, OFR, JP The Ajero A(P) Member Ijero L.G. Ajero’s Palace, Ijero-Ekiti
6 HRM, Oba Adegoke Olu Adeyemi, mni JP The Alara A(P) Member Ekiti West L.G Alara’s Palace, Aramoko-Ekiti
7 HRM, Oba (Dr) Emmanuel Adesanya Aladejare The Alaaye Obalufon Alayemore A(P) Member Efon L.G. Alaaye’s Palace, Efon Alaaye
8 HRM, Oba Adegboye Akaiyejo II,OON,JP The Ogoga A(P) Member Ikere L.G. Ogoga’s Palace Ikere-Ekiti
9 Oba Ilori Faboro The Olojudo A(P) Member Ido/Osi L.G Olojudo’s Palace Ido-Ekiti
10 HRM, Oba Oluwole Ademolaju Adugbole III KSJ, OON JP The Oloye A(P) Member Oye L.G. Oloye’s Palace Oye-Ekiti
11 HRM, Oba Samuel Oladapo Oyebade JP The Ologotun A(P) Member Ekiti South West L.G. Ologotun’s Palace Ogotun-Ekiti
12 HRM, Oba Ayodele Adetunji Ajayi, JP Aweloye II The Arinjale A(P) Member Ise/Orun L.G. Arinjale’s Palace Ise-Ekiti
13 HRM, Oba Idowu Adamo Babalola. The Onitaji A(P) Member Oye L.G. Onitaji’s Palace Itaji-Ekiti
14 HRM, Oba Sunday Owolabi Ajiboye JP The Onisan A(P) Member Oye L.G. Onisan’s Palace, Isan-Ekiti
15 Princess Antonia A. George The Attah of Aiyede A(P) Member Oye L.G Attah’s Palace Ayede-Ekiti
16 HRM, Oba E. Adebowale Adebayo FCIA The Elemure A(P) Member Emure L.G Elemure’s Palace Emure-Ekiti
17 HRM, Oba (Dr) Noah Adejuwon Omonigbehin The Olomuo A(P) Member Ekiti East L.G. Olomuo’s Palace Omuo-Ekiti
18 HRH Oba Oladiran Agunbiade III JP The Olosi A(P) Member Ido/Osi L.G Olosi’s Palace Osi-Ekiti
19 HRM, Oba Aderemi Obaleye JP The Olojudo A(P) Member Ekiti West Olojudo’s Palace Ido-Ile
20 HRM, Oba Edward Jaiyeola The Arajaka A(P) Member Ekiti South West L.G. Arajaka’s Palace Igbara-Odo
21 HRM, Oba Adebanji Ajibade Alabi, Afuntade I The Alawe A(P) Member Ekiti South West L.G. Alawe’s Palace Ilawe-Ekiti
22 HRM, Oba ( Justice) John Ademola Ajakaiye JP The Oluyin A Member Irepodun/Ifelodun L.G Oluyin’s Palace Iyin-Ekiti
23 HRM, Oba Jacob Boluwade Adebiyi, JP The Alare A Member Irepodun/Ifelodun L.G. Alare’s Palace Are-Ekiti
24 HRM, Oba J.A. Aladesuru The Onigede A Member Irepodun/Ifelodun L.G. Onigede’s Palace Igede-Ekiti
25 HRM, Oba Gabriel Oso Adeniyi Ojikutu II The Obanla A Member Ikole L.G. Obanla’s Palace Ijesa-Isu
26 HRM, Oba Joseph Adelola Fagbamila II The Olootunja A Member Ikole L.G. Olootunja’s Palace Otunja-Ekiti
27 HRM, Oba Jacob Fatunase Ala The Alaaye A Member Ikole L.G. Alaaye’s Palace Oke-Ayedun
28 HRM, Oba Samuel Adara Aderiye JP. The Olode A Member Gbonyin L.G. Olode’s Palace Ode-Ekiti
29 HRM, Oba Jonathan Agboola Adeleye Oni The Oniye A Member Ilejemeje L.G. Oniye’s Palace Iye-Ekiti
30 HRM, Oba J.O. Aina The Obaleo A Member Moba L.G. Obaleo’s Palace Erinmope-Ekiti
31 HRM, Oba (Dr.) Adebanji Olarewaju Adeleye The Olukoro A Member Ijero L.G. Olukoro’s palace
Ikoro-Ekiti
32 HRH, Oba Dare Okubobade III The Oroo B Non-Member Gbonyin L.G. Oroo’s Palace Agbado-Ekiti
33 HRH, Oba Emmanuel Adedara The Alara B Member Ijero L.G. Alara’s Palace Ara-Ekiti
34 HRH, Oba Sunday Adebayo Fatoba The Alara B Non-Member Ikole L.G. Alara’s Palace Ara-Ekiti
35 HRH, Oba Gbadebo Ibiloye Ogunsakin The Onise B Non-Member Ikole L.G. Onise’s Palace Odo-Oro Ekiti
36 HRH, Oba Samuel Ajayi Olanipekun The Alawo B Member Ire/Ifelodun L.G. Alawo’s Palace Awo-Ekiti
37 HRH, Oba Johnson Folorunso Aderiye TheAlayegunle B Non-Member Ijero L.G. Alayegunle’s Palace Ayegunle-Ekiti
38 HRH, Oba Olufisan Ajayi Alayetoro B Non-Member Ido/Osi L.G Alayetoro’s Palace Ayetoro-Ekiti
39 Princess Adejoke Ojo The Elerio B Non-Member Ekiti West L.G. Elerio’s Palace Erio-Ekiti
40 HRH, Oba J.O. Awolola The Eleda B Non-Member Ilejemeje L.G. Eleda’s Palace Eda-Oniyo
41 HRH, Oba Jonathan Olufemi Alade Odundun II The Olohan B Member Ekiti West L.G. Olohan’s Palace Erinjiyan-Ekiti
42 HRH, Oba Oluwole Agbaje Aladegbami IV The Olufaki B Non-Member Ido/Osi L.G. Olufaki’s Palace Ifaki-Ekiti
43 HRH, Oba Adewumi Daramola The Onigbemo B Member Irepodun/IfelodunL.G. Onigbemo’s Palace Igbemo-Ekiti
44 HRH, Oba Sunday Adewumi The Onigogo B Non-Member Moba L.G. Onigogo’s Palace Igogo-Ekiti
45 HRH, Oba Isaac Adeyinka Ayeoba The Ojurin B Member Ijero L.G. Ojurin’s Palace Ijurin-Ekiti
46 HRH, Oba Adeleye Awojobi The Onikun B Member Moba L.G. Onikun’s Palace Ikun-Ekiti
47 HRH, Oba Abel Ajibola The Alasa B Non-Member Ekiti East L.G. Alasa’s Palace Ilasa-Ekiti
48 HRH, Oba Edward O. Ajayi The Owalogbo B Member Ido/Osi L.G. Owalogbo’s Palace Ilogbo-Ekiti
49 HRH, Oba (Dr) M.A. Ayoola Arowolo, JP The Oluloro B Non-Member Ijero L.G. Oluloro’s Palace Iloro-Ekiti
50 HRH, Oba Joseph Olukayode Adeyemi Akinola The Owa B Member Ilejemeje L.G. Owa’s Palace Iludun-Ekiti
51 HRH, Oba Olaleye Oniyelu The Apeju B Member Oye L.G. Apeju’s Palace Ilupeju-Ekiti
52 HRH, Oba J.B. Aina The Obanla B Non-Member Ikole L.G. Obanla’s Palace Ipao-Ekiti
53  Vacant The Olupoti B Non-Member Ijero L.G Olupoti’s Palace Ipoti-Ekiti
54 HRH, Oba Abiodun William Ajisafe The Olorin B Non-Member Ikole L.G Olorin’s Palace Orin-Odo-Ekiti
55 HRH, Oba Adeyeye Oladimeji The Onimesi B Member Gbonyin L.G Onimesi’s Palace Imesi-Ekiti
56 HRH, Oba Adesanya Oyebade Oluwagbamigbe II The Asaba B Non-Member Ikole L.G Asaba’s Palace Isaba-Ekiti
57 HRH, Oba Victor Adeleke Bobade The Onire B Non-Member Oye L.G Onire’s Palace Ire-Ekiti
58 HRH, Oba Joel Ajayi Olonibua The Oniropora B Non-Member Irepodun/Ifelodun L.G. Oniropora’s palace Iropora-Ekiti
59 HRH, Oba Makanjuola Ajaja Ph.D The Owatapa B Non-Member Oye L.G. Owatapa’s Palace Itapa-Ekiti
60 HRH, Oba Azeez Kareem Adebanjo The Olu B Non-Member Ikole L.G. Olu’s Palace Itapaji-Ekiti
61 HRH, M.O. Aladejana The Alaworoko B Non-Member Irepodun/Ifelodun L.G Alaworoko’s Palace Iworoko Ekiti
62 HRH, Oba Solomon Ilesanmi Ajibade The Owa B Non-Member Ikole L.G. Owa’s Palace Odo Ayedun
63 HRH, Oba G.A. Oyedeji The Olowa B Non-Member Ijero L.G. Olowa’s Palace Odo-Owa-Ekiti
64 HRH, Oba Adeleke Adeleye The Owa B Non-Member Moba L.G. Owa’s Palace Osun-Ekiti
65 HRM, Oba Tajudeen Bamidele Jimoh The Olosan B Non-Member Moba L.G. Olosan’s Palace Osan-Ekiti
66 HRH, Oba  George Adedayo Akande The Olusi B Member Ido/Osi  L.G. Olusi’s Palace Usi-Ekiti
67 HRH, Oba Oluyemi Adedeji The Olusin B Non-Member Ikole L.G. Olusin’s Palace Usin-Ekiti
68 HRH, Oba Solomon Omotoyinbo The Apalufin B Member Gbonyin L.G. Apalufin’s Palace, Aisegba-Ekiti
69 HRH, Oba Theophilous Bejide Adegoke Ogunbiyi The Alaaye C Non-Member Ido/Osi  L.G. Alaaye’s Palace Aaye-Ekiti
70 HRH, Oba S.A. Olatoye The Alaaye C Non-Member Moba L.G. Alaaye’s Palace Aaye- Oja-Ekiti
71 HRH, Oba Joseph Ajibare Ademilua The Alafao C Non-Member Irepodun/Ifelodun L.G. Alafao’s Palace Afao-Ekiti
72 HRH, Oba C. Adeoye Falomo II The Alararomi C Non-Member Ijero L.G. Alararomi’s Palace Araromi-Ekiti
73 Princess The Oloja C Non-Member Ekiti East L.G. Oloja’s Palace Araromi-Oke-Ekiti
74 HRH, Oba Oyebode Ojo Olowookere The Odolofin C Non-Member repodun/Ifelodun L.G. Odolofin’s Palace Araromi-Obo Ekiti
75 HRH Oba  Abraham O. Babalola II The Alasin C Member Ikole L.G. Alasin’s Palace Asin-Ekiti
76 HRH, Oba Augustine Tayo Famoroti The Owa C Non-Member Ikole L.G. Owa’s Palace Ayebode–Ekiti
77 HRH, Oba  S.Olawanle Adeloye The Owa C Member Oye L.G. Owa’s Palace Ayegbaju-Ekiti
78 HRH, Oba Ayodele Ige Olokesusi The Owa C Member Gbonyin L.G. Owa’s Palace Egbe-Ekiti
79 HRH, Oba Bamidele Olatunji Ajayi The Elewu C Non-Member Ilejemeje L.G. Elewu’s Palace
Ewu-Ekiti
80 HRH Oba Adeola Olatunde Fajuyigbe The Eleyio C Non-Member Ire/Ifelodun L.G Eleyio’s Palace Eyio-Ekiti
81 HRH. Oba  Sunday Adeniran Benjamin Omotayo Oso The Eleda Ile C Non-Member Ekiti East L.G. Eleda’s Palace Eda-IleEkiti
82 HRH, Oba Emmanuel Agbeleoba The Elepe C Non-Member Ijero L.G. Elepe’s Palace Epe-Ekiti
83 HRH, Oba M.O. Atolagbe The Elepe C Non-Member Moba L.G. Elepe’s Palace Epe-Ekiti
84 HRH, Oba L.A. Ajibola The Elesure C Non-Member Irepodun/Ifelodun L.G. Elesure’s Palace Esure-Ekiti
85 HRH, Oba S.O. Omojola The Elesun C Non-Member Ikole L.G. Elesun’s Palace Esun-Ekiti
86 HRH, Oba (Dr) Afolabi Idowu Babade III he Owa C Non-Member Ijero L.G. Owa’s Palace Oke-Oro Ekiti
87 HRH, Oba M. Folarin Fabunmi The Onifisin C Non-Member Ido/Osi L.G. Onifisin’s Palace Ifisin-Ekiti
88 HRH, Oba E.O. Ajayi Adetiloye The Olugbole C Non-Member Ido/Osi L.G. Olugbole’s Palace Igbole-Ekiti
89 Princess (Dr.) Mrs Adebunmi Osadahun The Obaloke C Non-Member Ikole L.G. Obaloke’s Palace Igbona-Ekiti
90 HRH, Oba S. Oyewole Babalola Fadahunsi The Onijan C Non-Member Gbonyin L.G. Onijan’s Palace Ijan-Ekiti
91 HRH, Oba S.A. Osatuyi The Onijesa C Member Ilejemeje L.G Onijesa’s Palace Ijesamodu-Ekiti
92 HRH, Oba Isaac Adetoyinbo Ajayi The Elejelu C Non-Member Oye L.G Elejelu’s Palace
Ijelu-Ekiti
93 HRH, Oba E.A. Olorunsola The Oloja C Non-Member Ekiti West L.G Olaja’s Palace Ikogosi-Ekiti
94 HRH, Oba Joseph Afolabi Adeoye JP The Obanikosu C Member Moba L.G Obanikosun’s Palace Ikosun-Ekiti
95 HRH, Oba J.O.Falaki The Onikoyi C Non-Member Ikole L.G Onikoyi’s Palace Ikoyi-Ekiti
96 HRH, Oba Timothy Ibiyinka Oluwagbohun The Onikun C Member Ekiti-East L.G Onikun’s Palace
Ikun-Oba Ekiti
97 HRH, Oba E.F. Adeyeye The Eleri C Non-Member Ikole L.G Eleri’s Palace
Ikunri-Ekiti
98 HRH, Oba Akin Owoeye The Alafon C Non-Member Oye L.G Alafon’s Palace Ilafon-Ekiti
99 HRH, Oba Adebayo Awoseyila The Alamo C Non-Member Ikole L.G Alamo’s Palace Ilamo-Ekiti
100 HRH, Oba David Adegboyega Oyewumi The Obadu C Non-Member Oye L.G Obadu’s Palace Ilemeso-Ekiti
101 Princess Yewade Dada The Obalogun C Non-Member Ido/Osi  L.G. Obalogun’s Palace Ilogun-Ekiti
102 HRH, Oba F.A. Jegede The Eesalokun C Member Ijero L.G. Eesalokun’s Palace Ilokuno-Ekiti
103 Priincess Adeola Adegbemisola The Ajagun C Member Gbonyin L.G. Ajagun’s Palace Ilu Omoba-Ekiti
104 HRH, Oba James Olufemi  Omiyale The Onipere C Non-Member Ilejemeje L.G. Onipere’s Palace Ipere-Ekiti
105 HRH, Oba Samuel Olusola Olatuyi The Olumojo C Non-Member Oye L.G. Olumojo’s Palace Imojo-Ekiti
106 Princess Margret Olu Oluyide The Olupole/Iloro C Non-Member Ekiti West L.G. Olupole’s Palace Ipole-Iloro Ekiti
107 HRH, Oba Julius Adebowale Olukayode The Onirare C Non-Member Moba L.G. Onirare’s Palace Irare-Ekiti
108 HRH, Oba Ezekiel Bamidele Adesogan The Onirele C Non-Member Ikole L.G. Onirele’s Palace Irele-Ekiti
109 HRH, Oba Sunday Ekundayo The Oluroye C Member Ijero L.G. Oluroye’s Palace Iroko-Ekiti
110 HRH Oba Afolabi Adeniyi Felix The Oniro C Non-Member Gbonyin L.G. Oniro’s Palace Iro-Ekiti
111 HRH, Oba James Ajiboye Omotoso The Aromiro C Non-Member Moba L.G. Aromiro’s Palace Iro-Ekiti
112 HRH, Oba Moses Ajayi Bamisaye The Obasaoye C Non-Member Moba L.G. Obasaoye’s Palace Isa-Oye-Ekiti
113 HRH, Oba Adesoji Akinyemi The Onisin C Non-Member Ekiti East L.G. Onisin’s Palace Isinbode-Ekiti
114 HRH, Oba Ebenezer Agboola Ogungbemi The Olu C Member Ikole L.G. Olu’s Palace Iyemero-Ekiti
115 HRH, Oba Moses Kokumo Owoniya II The Obalemo C Member Ido/Osi L.G. Obalemo’s Palace Odo-Ora Ekiti
116 Princess Tinuade Ogunbiyi The Owa C Non-Member Ikole L.G. Owa’s Palace Oke-Ako Ekiti
117 Princess J. Owoeye The Oloojebu C Non-Member Ikole L.G. Oloojebu’s Palace Oke-Ijebu-Ekiti
118 HRH, Oba Peter Ojo Daramola The Olora C Non-Member Ido/Osi L.G. Olora’s Palace
Oke-Ora Ekiti
119 HRH, Oba Peter Afolabi Falade The Obaloja C Non-Member Oye L.G. Obaloja’s Palace Oloje-Ekiti
120 HRH, Oba Adeyeye Ogundeyi The Owajumu C Member Oye L.G. Owajumu’s Palace Omu-Ekiti
121 HRH, Oba Oluwole Olubunmo The Olorin C Non-Member Ido/Osi  L.G. Olorin’s Palace Orin-Ekiti
122 HRH, Oba Zachaus Aderounmu Adewumi The Olowuro C Member Ise/Orun L.G. Olowuro’s Palace Orun-Ekiti
123 HRH, Oba Philip Eniayewu Oyediran The Olosin C Non-Member Oye L.G. Olosin’s Palace Osin-Ekiti
124 HRH, Oba M.O. Fabusuyi The Onikun C Non-Member Ijero L.G. Onikun’s Palace Temidire-Ekiti
125 HRH, Oba Olabode Olumide Falade The Amuro C Non-Member Ikole L.G. Amuro’s Palace Temidire-Ekiti
126 HRH, Oba Adeniyi J .Adeyinka Eisa C Non-Member Moba  L.G. Eisa’s Palace Ira-Ekiti